IT Development Support Council Holds Meeting
Chaired by Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan, the IT Development Support Council met in the Office of Government.   To begin with, a program entitled “Armenia’s international recognition orbit: European motor race of IT companies,” was submitted to the Council, which will be attended by representatives from 60 Armenian companies. In the framework of the program, the Armenian delegation will be hosted in 23 European cities, including Brussels,... more »
Prime Minister Receives Iraqi Kurdistan Minister of Planning
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan received Minister of Planning of Iraqi Kurdistan Ali Sindi. Welcoming the guest, the Prime Minister expressed confidence that the visit will give new impetus to cooperation between Armenia and Iraq, and in particular, relations with Iraqi Kurdistan. Hovik Abrahamyan said Armenia is eager to strengthen ties with Kurdistan as evidenced by the establishment of Armenia’s Consulate General in Erbil. Thankful for the reception, Ali Sindi conveyed... more »