Agreement on stay of Armenian citizens in Russia, Russian citizens in Armenia signed in Sochi
On the sidelines of Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan-led government delegation’s working visit to the Russian Federation, an agreement on the stay of Armenian citizens in Russia and Russian citizens in Armenia was signed between the Governments of the Republic of Armenia and the Russian Federation in Sochi. The signing ceremony was attended by Prime Ministers Hovik Abrahamyan and Dmitry Medvedev. The document was signed by Chief of State Migration Service of the Ministry of... more »
Hovik Abrahamyan, Dmitry Medvedev discuss wide range of bilateral cooperation-related issues
In the frame of his working visit to the Russian Federation, Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan met with his Russian counterpart Dmitry Medvedev. Welcoming Hovik Abrahamyan to Sochi, the Head of RF Government noted, “We agreed that as Prime Minister you would arrive in Russia to discuss an array of issues pertaining to Russian-Armenian relationship, ranging from integration processes to exchanges in the economic and humanitarian fields. Needless to say that that our countries maintain... more »