Prime Minister: sales of Vorotan HPS to be held for the benefit of our State
During the working visit to Dilijan,Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan responded to a number of media representatives questions. On the issue related to the sale of Vorotan Hydro Complex JSC, the Prime Minister said, “We are not set to refrain from the alienation of the Vorotan HPS. The new government is doing everything to make this transaction take place, but in the interest of our State and economy and to comply with all points of the law. Of course, there are drawbacks and points... more »
PM Visits Dilijan International School
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan traveled today to Tavush Marz on a working visit to get acquainted with construction programs of the Dilijan international school and the training center of the Ministry of Finance. The Prime Minister was accompanied by Deputy Prime Minister, Minister of Territorial Administration Armen Gevorgyan, Minister of Finance Gagik Khachatryan, Deputy Minister-Chief of Government Staff Gurgen Dumanyan, Governor of Tavush Marz Hovik Abovyan, Deputy Minister of... more »
By Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan’s decision, Artyom Geghamyan was appointed Deputy Minister of Justice of the Republic of Armenia. *** Artyom Geghamyan Date and Place of Birth January 10, 1980, Kotayk region, Eghvard Education 1997-2001, Bachelor, Law Department of Yerevan State University 2001-2003, Master, Law Department of Yerevan State University 2003-2006, Academy of Public Administration (postgraduate) 2006-2007, Faculty of Law at... more »