Saturday, 20 October 2012
National Competitiveness Foundation Board Of Trustees Holds Regular Meeting
Chaired by Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan, the National Competitiveness Foundation of Armenia (NCFA) Board of Trustees held its 25th regular session the Office of Government. The meeting was attended by the President’s Chief Advisor, the Ministers of Foreign Affairs, Economy, Finance, Diaspora Affairs, the First Deputy Minister of Economy, the Deputy Minister of Healthcare, the Deputy Chairman of the Central Bank, the NCFA Executive Director, as well as BOT members Ruben Vardanyan,... more »
AGBU 87th General Meeting Held In Echmiadzin
In the newly built Vache and Tamar Manoukian Matenadaran of the Holy See of Echmiadzin the Armenian General Benevolent Union (AGBU) held its 87th general meeting. The event was attended by Catholicos of All Armenians Karekin II and Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan. Welcoming the participants on behalf of the Government of the Republic of Armenia, Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan stated in part, “Your Holiness, dear participants of the 87th general meeting of the Armenian General... more »