Gas, Water Management-Related Legislation Streamlined
Chaired by Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan, the Economic Legal Act Reform Council met in the Office of Government. Government Staff’s National Center for Streamlined Legislation PIC Acting Director Armen Yeghiazaryan presented a package of proposals on public utilities, which covers the natural gas and water management areas. The connectivity and maintenance-related procedures have been studied along with a set of draft amendments to establish connection application forms, terms,... more »
PM Issues Instruction To Build Bridge Over Kasakh River In Oshakan Village
As instructed by the Prime Minister, adequate funds have been earmarked for the construction of a bridge in the village of Oshakan of Aragatsotni Marz under a top priority government project. The bridge is intended for traffic of cars, trucks and pedestrians. Note that the Oshakan residents had addressed a letter to the Prime Minister asking him to have a bridge built over the River Kasakh next to the children’s sanatorium. The problem is that some 2000 beneficiaries have so... more »