Transcript Of Joint Press Conference By RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan and RF Minister of Transport Maxim Sokolov
The question bears on the long-term economic cooperation program until 2020 as signed between Armenia and Russia. Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan – The program includes cooperation in almost all sectors of economy, with clearly specified mutual concerns and goal-oriented strategic actions. The strategy is a very complex program, which has been developed by the working groups and covers all the areas of economic, cultural and social cooperation. Dear colleagues, the issue... more »
Long-Term Economic Cooperation Program By 2020 Signed Between Armenia And Russia
Armenia-Russia intergovernmental commission on economic cooperation held its 14th session in the Government Guest House Prior to the start of an enlarged sitting, commission co-chairs Armenian Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan and Russian Minister of Transport Maxim Sokolov met in a narrow format. Welcoming the participants, the Prime Minister congratulated Maxim Sokolov for appointment to the post of Russian Co-chair. Tigran Sargsyan noted that the commission faces great responsibility in... more »