Dilijan International School Construction Board Of Trustees Holds Meeting
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan participated in the meeting of the Board of Trustees of the construction of Dilijan International School, which thoroughly discussed the ongoing activities and programs. The head of government noted that the Armenian government is implementing various programs aimed at the development of Dilijan. “The construction of this international institution will help us solve various problems. We are interested in the successful completion of the... more »
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan visited Armavir Marz. The head of government made his first stop in Yeraskhavan where an internal drinking water network had been commissioned. The total cost of construction was co-financed by the government to the level of AMD65mn and by the community itself to the amount of AMD20mn. Launched as early as last January, the activities covered some 7 thousand 320 meters of water main to address the needs of 314 beneficiaries. The Premier next... more »