ITDSC Holds Regular Meeting
Chaired by Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan, the Information Technology Development Support Council (ITDSC) met in a regular session at the Office of Government. Taking note of the report on the status of previous meeting’s assignments, the Council proceeded to agenda items. Concerning the problems faced in the telecommunications sector, it was proposed to develop new mechanisms of infrastructure development and eliminate the legislative gaps. Down to public procurement and... more »
Tigran Sargsyan Welcomes Sergey Martynov
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received Minister of Foreign Affairs of Belarus Sergey Martynov. Welcoming the guest, the Prime Minister said, “It is a pleasure that Armenia and Belarus have historically enjoyed strong bonds of warmth, friendship and high-level political intercourse. At the same time, there is a huge potential of economic cooperation and we should do everything to expand economic exchanges." The parties highlighted the role of the Armenian-Belarusian... more »