Tigran Sargsyan: “Not only agriculture but also countryside development should be a matter of concern”
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan traveled to Jermuk town of Armenia to attend the first conference of rural communities, organized in the frame of local self-government 15th anniversary celebrations. Tigran Sargsyan said the conference has received a positive response by the heads of communities and a proposal has been voiced to make it traditional. “This will be very useful for both the government and the heads of communities. The discussions and round tables held during the... more »
By Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan’s decision, Andranik Alexanyan was appointed to be Deputy Minister of Transport and Communication of the Republic of Armenia.
ACES Workshop Kicks Off In Tsakhkadzor
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan attended an international conference entitled “Contemporary issues and prospects of judicial orders compulsory enforcement service in public and private systems of Armenia” which opened today in Tsakhkadzor. In attendance was also Justice Minister Hrayr Tovmasyan. Greeting the guests, Tigran Sargsyan said the Service has covered a long path of development: “We sought effective schemes for enforcement of judicial acts and ensuring the... more »