PM Receives EBRD Board of Directors Delegation
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received the delegation of EBRD Board of Directors. In attendance were EBRD Regional Director for Caucasus, Moldova and Belarus Paul-Henri Forestier and Head of EBRD Yerevan Office Valeriu Razlog. The delegation is in Armenia to discuss issues of mutual interest, get a first-hand view of Armenia’s economic position and specify the Bank’s strategic priorities in our country. Welcoming the guests, Tigran Sargsyan noted: “This meeting... more »
PM-Led Delegation Due To Saint Petersburg On 2-Day Working Visit
A Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan-led government delegation will be off to Saint Petersburg tomorrow on a two-day working visit to attend a regular sitting of CIS Council of Heads of Governments and the 31st meeting of EurAsEC Interstate Council. In the frame of the visit, Tigran Sargsyan will have private talks with Head of RF Government Vladimir Putin. The Prime Minister is also scheduled to deliver a lecture at Saint Petersburg’s State University of Economics and Finance.... more »