Tigran Sargsyan attends a gala event on 20th anniversary of Gladzor Management University
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan attended today a gala event on 20th anniversary of Gladzor Management University. On behalf of the government of Armenia, congratulating the university on the 20th anniversary of founding, Tigran Sargsyan emphasized that in its capacity of private establishment, the university has managed to defy all the challenges faced over the past 20 years and grow into a well-organized institution thanks to its teaching staff and students. In his speech, the Prime... more »
Armenian Rock Association founding-dedicated festival held with the Prime Minister’s support
An Armenian Rock Association (ARA) founding-dedicated rock festival was held on December 26 at the National Academic Theater after Gabriel Sundukyan. The event was attended by Republic of Armenia Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan who is the chairman of ARA board of trustees. Association-member 9 Armenian rock groups made their appearances during the festival.