The Prime Minister delivers congratulatory remarks on Russia’s Day
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan attended today a ceremonious reception in the sports - concert complex after Karen Demirchyan dedicated to the Day of Russia. Greeting those present, the head of government stated in part: “On behalf of the Government of Armenia, I warmly congratulate the honorable Ambassador of Russia, all the staff of the Embassy, as well as those present on this nice holiday day – the Day of Russia. I am extending best wishes for peace, well-being and... more »
A new system of co-settlement to be tested in healthcare
Chaired by Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan, the Government met in a regular session at the Office of Government. The Government made changes to one of its previous decisions approving the procedure set for experimental application of a new method of service payment by means of co-settlement within the framework of State-guaranteed medical aid and health services. Co-settlement is the gap between the State-administered treatment price and the medical institution-determined cost-price of a... more »