RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan attended a gala event held in Erebuni-Plaza hotel complex to nominate the winners of “I am overcoming the crisis” contest, co-hosted by the GoA, the CBA and Mediamax news agency. Congratulating the participants and the winners of the contest, the Prime Minister stressed the importance similar initiatives which are in harmony with the government’s programs insofar as they are meant to encourage research and study among the youth.... more »
RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received Head of the RF Foreign Intelligence Service Mikhail Fradkov. The parties have discussed a bilateral cooperation-related agenda. Tigran Sargsyan and Mikhail Fradkov concurred in that regular meetings and contacts like this, held under an Armenian-Russian strategic partnership framework, and the exchange of opinions on issues of mutual interest help keep sustained focus on global, regional, local economic and political developments, as well as on... more »