RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan visited the ministries of education and science, labor and social affairs, agriculture to introduce the newly appointed ministers: Armen Ashotyan, Gevorga Petrosyan and Gerasim Alaverdyan. Introducing Armen Ashotyan to the staff of the RA Ministry of Education and Science and congratulating him on appointment, the Prime Minister underscored that outgoing minister Spartak Seiranyan had been quite efficacious in office, and added that he respected political... more »
RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received outgoing Brazilian ambassador to Armenia Renate Stille. The Prime Minister thanked the Ambassador for her tenure-long efforts aimed at the strengthening of Armenian-Brazilian ties and expressed hope that Renate Stille will continue contributing to the development of bilateral relations.