The Board of Armenian Development Agency CJSC met in the Office of Government, presided at by Board chairman, RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan. Concerning the status of the assignments issued at the previous meeting, Director general Robert Harutunyan said that their objectives, targets and responsibilities are specified in the 2009 program of action. The Board next examined the program of action on boosting exports and identifying new sales markets. The program envisages support for... more »
RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan's Message to Mediamax News Agency
I am congratulating the staff of Mediamax on News Agency’s 10th anniversary. Having grown into one of major Armenian news agencies, Mediamax has so far been faithful to the principle of offering unbiased and reliable information to the public. Mediamax provides domestic and foreign subscribers with quality news and analyses on the home and foreign policies, economics and business. I am glad that exciting projects continue featuring on the agenda of Mediamax. I wish the Agency... more »