RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan ' s official visit to the French Republic is nearing completion. In conclusion of the official program of his visit, today the head of the Armenian government met with President of France Nicolas Sarkozy. The RA Prime Minister and the French President discussed a broad range of issues concerning the bilateral cooperation in political, economic and cultural spheres. The Prime Minister reaffirmed the invitation of the Armenian side for the President of France... more »
October 25 - the second day of RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan ' s visit to France - began with a meeting with chairman of administrative board of Alcatel Serge Churuk. The main theme of the meeting was Alcatel ' s activity in Armenia. Appreciative of the growing involvement of the company in Armenia ' s economy, the parties have agreed that as a leader in the sphere of information technologies, Alcatel can and should take a greater share in various sectors of our country ' s... more »