Wednesday, 10 October 2007
RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan received Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Austrian Republic Dr Marius Kaligaris (residence in Vienna) who has been nominated Ambassador to the 3 South Caucasian republics. The Ambassador discussed with the RA Prime Minister a broad range of issues relating to the development of the Armenian-Austrian interaction in different fields and assured that, as necessary, he would be visiting Armenia more frequently in effort to further strengthen the... more »
RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan received the delegation headed by Minister of National Defense of Romania Teodor Meleshkanu. Greeting the guests, the Prime Minister noted that the Armenian-Romanian friendship was deeply rooted in history and it was not by accident that Romania was the first State to recognize the independence of the Republic Armenia. He expressed confidence that this visit of the Minister of Defense of Romania would promote the cooperation between our two countries.... more »