During the discussion held with RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan, the RA Minister of Transport and Communications, the Head of State Property Management Department by the Government and the President of the CBA briefed the Prime Minister on the course of fulfillment of the assignments given at the September 17 consultative meeting dedicated to the problems faced by
RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan received newly appointed Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Egypt to Armenia Vahid Al-din Ismail Galal. Congratulating the Ambassador on the start-up of his diplomatic mission in our country, the Prime Minister expressed confidence that Vahid Al-din Ismail Galal would build on the efforts for the maintenance of the recently actively developing dialogue towards the strengthening of the Armenian-Egyptian relationship. In noting that the current... more »