Wednesday, 31 October 2007
RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan received newly appointed Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Federal Republic of Germany to the Republic of Armenia Andrea Johanna-Maria Victorin. The Ambassador who started her diplomatic mission in our country about 3 months ago has mentioned that the current level of relationship between Germany and Armenia indicates that there is a good outlook for the development of bilateral cooperation. She said to be prepared to deepen the... more »
RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan received newly appointed head of the OSCE Yerevan office Ambassador Sergey Kapinos. Congratulating Mr. Kapinos on his appointment, the Prime Minister expressed confidence that RA government ' s fruitful cooperation with the OSCE Yerevan office would be continued during his term in office and stressed his government ' s readiness to develop the interaction. The head of the OSCE Armenia Office said that his task was to continue the deeply rooted... more »