Armenia Development Fund Expects USD 46.8MN Investments in 2018
Chaired by Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan, the Armenia Development Fund (ADF) Board of Trustees held a regular meeting in the Office of Government. After discussing and approving the Fund’s financial and annual performance report for 2017, the Board reviewed the program of activities and the budget for 2018. ADF Executive Director Armen Avak Avakyan reported that during the past year a number of structural changes were made. 29 investment programs to a total cost of AMD 1,577... more »
Inspection Agencies’ Joint Appeals Commission Holds Meeting
Chaired by Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan, the Joint Appeals Commission of Inspection Agencies of the Republic of Armenia met today in the Office of Government. The meeting discussed three applications filed against the decisions made by the Board of Appeals of Tax and Customs Authorities of RA State Revenue Committee. After discussing the substantiations and arguments provided in the applications, the Commission decided to comply with one of the applications and decline the other two.... more »