Proposals Shall Be Submitted on Creating Armenian-Lebanese Investment Fund
A Cabinet sitting was held today, chaired by Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan. Before proceeding to the agenda, the Prime Minister issued a number of instructions. The Premier’s first instruction was about the results of his official visit to Lebanon. “Within the framework of my official visit to Lebanon, several meetings were held with the country’s top leadership, businessmen, banking system officials and representatives of the Armenian community. A number of... more »
Prime Minister: “We have a clear idea of how we can make sure that citizens feel more confident that they are using safer food”
Today, on the International Consumer Rights Day, Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan attended the “Safe Food, Digital Solutions” conference, organized by the State Food Safety Service of the Ministry of Agriculture of the Republic of Armenia. The Prime Minister noted that the International Consumer Rights Day in 2018 is marked under the motto of “Making Digital Market More Honest,” which corresponds to the digital agenda being shaped in our country. “I think... more »