Tuesday, 22 November 2016
PM receives PACE Monitoring Committee co-rapporteurs on Armenia
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan received the PACE Monitoring Committee co-rapporteurs on Armenia Alan Meale and Giuseppe Galati. The Prime Minister stressed the importance of cooperation with the Council of Europe and the priorities and direction of his government’s reform efforts. Karen Karapetyan noted that currently work is being done to diagnose the problems in the economy, which will be addressed on the basis of long-term measures and actions. The Premier said that the... more »
PM Receives Delegation Led by RF Industry and Trade Minister
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan received a delegation led by Russian Industry and Trade Minister Denis Manturov who has arrived in Armenia to attend the 4th Antikontrafakt -2016 international conference. Co-hosted by the Government of the Republic of Armenia, the Eurasian Economic Commission and the RF Ministry of Industry and Trade, the forum focuses on the protection of intellectual property rights, and countering the illicit traffic of industrial production in the Eurasian Economic... more »