Government Holds Consultation on Export Promotion
Attended by representatives from the relevant government agencies and business community, Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan chaired a consultative meeting on the promotion of domestic exports. The meeting focused on the situation in this area, the ongoing projects and existing opportunities. In this context, reference was made to the exports toward EAEC-member States and the Russian Federation. As proposed by the Prime Minister, Vice Prime Minister, Minister for International Economic... more »
PM Attends Gala Event on 150th Anniversary of Gyumri State Drama Theater after Vardan Adjemyan
On November 29, Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan attended a gala event dedicated to the 150th anniversary of the Gyumri State Drama Theater after Vardan Adjemyan. The Premier first attended the opening of the small hall after Mher Mkrtchyan, during which the Hovik Abrahamyan watched a documentary film entitled “Mher Mkrtchyan: The last role.” Then the Prime Minister watched a play entitled “Our and your theater 150 years,” dedicated to the Theater’s founding... more »