Wednesday, 25 February 2015
North-South Road Corridor, Sustainable Urban Development Investment Programs GC Holds Meeting
Chaired by Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan, the governing council of the North-South Road Corridor and Sustainable Urban Development Investment Programs met today in the Office of Government. The Council discussed and approved the results of the competition held to select a consultant for Construction Supervision of Tranche 3 and Feasibility Study, Preliminary Design and about 60 km Detailed Design of Tranche 4, as well as the 2015 maintenance cost estimate of North-South Road Corridor... more »
Healthcare Ministry Submits 2014 Performance Report
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan chaired a meeting to review the 2014 performance report of the Ministry of Healthcare, including its compliance with the government’s action plan and priorities for 2014 and an account of the Ministry’s estimated performance. Reporting back the activities implemented in the period under review, Healthcare Minister Armen Mouradyan said 32 projects worth AMD60.4bn had been completed and a new procedure had been approved for the provision of... more »
Ministry of Diaspora 2014 Performance Report Reviewed
Chaired by Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan, the Government continued discussing public agency performance reports for 2014, including their compliance with the government’s action plan for 2014, priorities and assessed performance. The Cabinet reviewed today the report delivered by Minister of Diaspora Hranush Hakobyan. The Minister advised that the three priorities set before the Ministry had been met in the year under review. In particular, the scope of Ministry-Diaspora joint... more »