PM Welcomes Georgian Parliament Speaker
Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan received a delegation led by Georgian Parliament Speaker David Usupashvili who is paying an official visit to Armenia. The Prime Minister said that 2014 was a year of achievements in the Armenian-Georgian relations as it was marked with top-level visits. The Premier reminded with satisfaction that cooperation development and expansion-related instruments were signed during his official visit to Georgia late last year. The head of government went on to... more »
Construction Industry Development Prospects Discussed in Government
Chaired by Prime Minister Hovik Abrahamyan, a consultation on construction industry’s current situation and development prospects was held today in the Office of Government, attended by representatives of relevant ministries and construction companies. Welcoming the guests, the Prime Minister stressed the importance of holding meetings in the given format, which is a good opportunity to identify and look at ways of tackling the problems existing in the field of construction.... more »