Thursday, 28 November 2013
Deepening Of Armenian- Russian Military-Technical Cooperation Discussed
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received Deputy Director of the Federal Service for Military-Technical Cooperation of the Russian Federation, Russian co-chair of the Armenian-Russian intergovernmental commission on military - technical cooperation Constantine Biryulin who is in Armenia to attend the 8th meeting of the commission, scheduled for November 25-29. Deputy Minister of Defense of the Republic of Armenia Alik Mirzabekyan is the Armenian co-chair of the Commission.... more »
Finalized 2014 State Budget Bill To Be Submitted To National Assembly
A Cabinet sitting was held today, chaired by Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan. The Government approved the amended indicators specified in the 2014 State budget bill, as well as a consolidated list of proposals and findings that had been presented to the Government, based on the outcome of the debates held by standing commissions, parliamentary groups, factions and members of Parliament. Within a two days’ timeline, the heads of government agencies will have to submit to the... more »