Tuesday, 19 November 2013
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan Receives “Toto Group” Representatives
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received a delegation from Italian “Toto Group” Company. The parties discussed issues of mutual interest, focusing particularly on cooperation possibilities in air industries and the manufacturing sector. Interested in investment projects in Armenia, the representatives of “Toto Group said to be ready for cooperation. Welcoming the Italian company’s initiative, the Premier commissioned Minister of Economy Vahram Avanesyan to... more »
Prime Minister Receives World Bank Regional Director
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received World Bank Regional Director Henry Keral. The meeting was attended by World Bank Yerevan Office Head Jean-Michel Happi. “I am glad to meet and discuss the prospects of cooperation. We are eager to deepen and broaden our relations. In general, we can say that our cooperation has been fruitful so far,” Tigran Sargsyan said. Thanking the Premier for reception, Henry Keral noted, “Your country’s partnership strategy was... more »
PM To Attend CIS Heads Of Government Council Meeting
A Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan-led government delegation will pay a working visit to St. Petersburg on November 19 to attend a regular session of the Council of Heads of Government of the Commonwealth of Independent States (CIS). The delegation is composed as follows: Minister-Chief of Government Staff Vache Gabrielyan, Minister of Economy Vahram Avanesyan, Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs Shavarsh Kocharyan, First Deputy Minister of Economy Karine Minasyan, Deputy Minister of Economy... more »