Saturday, 16 November 2013
Tigran Sargsyan Receives Boris Eifman
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received People’s Artist of the Russian Federation Boris Eifman. Welcoming the upcoming Yerevan performances of the Saint Petersburg State Academic Ballet Theatre under Boris Eifman, Tigran Sargsyan expressed confidence that they will be a great success. The Premier expressed hope that Eifman’s visit to Armenia will contribute to the development of ballet in Armenia and the implementation of new joint projects. In turn, Boris Eifman said... more »
PM Welcomes Tsugio Makimoto, Recipient Of 2013 Presidential Award For Global Contribution To IT Sphere
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received Chairman of Semiconductor Industry Association, President of Techno Vision Company, former CEO of Hitachi, recipient of the 2013 Presidential Award for Global Contribution to the IT sphere Tsugio Makimoto. Congratulating Tsugio Makimoto on receipt of the 2013 Presidential Award, Tigran Sargsyan stated in part, “It is a great honor to welcome such a respected person in Armenia. I am confident that your visit is closely followed by the... more »