No Insoluble Problems In Armenian-Georgian Relations
Acting Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received Georgian Foreign Minister Maya Panjikidze. Making a point of friendly relations between Armenia and Georgia, the parties stated that there are no insoluble problems between the two countries. Tigran Sargsyan thanked the government of Georgia for quick responsiveness to issues raised by the Armenian side. Maya Panjikidze conveyed warm greetings on behalf of Georgian Prime Minister Bidzina Ivanishvili. Down to economic... more »
Czech Republic Ready To Continue Assisting Armenia With European Integration
Acting Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received First Deputy Prime Minister-Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Czech Republic Karel Schwarzenberg. “I am sure that your visit will give a new impetus to the strengthening of relations between our two countries,” Tigran Sargsyan said stressing the importance of the Armenian-Czech business forum, which was attended by 13 Czech companies. The parties stressed the need for shaping new business ties in order to expand the... more »