PM Meets a Number of Deputies of the European Parliament
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received the deputies of European Conservatives and Reformists Group. The Head of the Government welcomed their visit to Armenia and said that this is good opportunity to deepen bilateral relations and obtain better understanding of the perspectives of the further cooperation. Speaking about Armenia’s European integration process, the Prime Minister said that the negotiations around the Association Agreement, including the agreement on a deep and... more »
Tigran Sargsyan Holds a Farewell Meeting with the Russian Ambassador
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received the Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Russian Federation to the Republic of Armenia Vyacheslav Kovalenko, who is completing his diplomatic mission in our country. The Prime Minister thanked the Ambassador for his efforts and contribution to strengthening and development of bilateral ties. “We can say that the Armenian-Russian cooperation fields have expended. Today there are more diverse connections between our two countries,... more »