Armenian-Russian Petrochemical Marketing-Supply Enterprise Coming To Armenia
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received a delegation led by Rosneft Oil Company President Igor Sechin. Welcoming the idea of establishing a Russian-Armenian petrochemical marketing and supply enterprise in Armenia as proposed by Rosneft and Techno Oil companies, Tigran Sargsyan assured of our country’s keen interest in giving effect to the project: “Pleased with the involvement of such a serious investor in the Armenian market, we will do everything to successfully... more »
Employment: Armenia’s Number One Concern
A Cabinet sitting was held today, chaired by Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan. Proceeding from a previous decision concerning the 2013-2018 employment strategy, the government approved the concept of the Law on Employment outlining the basic approaches and mechanisms to develop and implement a national employment policy, including the possibility of enjoying enhanced flexibility, delegating program implementation powers to non-governmental employment services, viewing professional... more »