Armenia-Russian Inter-regional Exhibition of Industrial Innovations Launched in Yerevan
RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan partook in the official opening of the Armenian-Russian Inter-regional Exhibition of Industrial Innovations held at the Karen Demirchyan sport-concert complex. It takes place within the framework of the “To New Economic Prospects in the Armenian-Russian Allied Relations” Armenian-Russian inter-regional first conference. More than 100 companies of the two countries’ innovative technology sphere participated in the expo. After the opening... more »
The meeting of the Co-Chairs of Inter-Governmental Committee on Armenian-Russian Economic Cooperation
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan met today the Minister of transport of RF, co-chair of Inter-Governmental Committee on Armenian-Russian Economic Cooperation Igor Levitin. Welcoming the guests, RA Prime Minister Sargsyan said, ” Our meetings always allow us to coordinate our actions, identify the issues, the solution of which needs to be promoted, as well as to record our achievements. I hope that today’s meeting will let us promote all the programs of the Armenian-Russian... more »
Prime Minister met the Minister of Regional Development of Russia
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan today met the RF Minister of Regional development Viktor Basargin, who has visited Armenia to participate in the first inter-regional conference “Towards new economic prospects for the Armenian-Russian allied relations”. Greeting the guests at the RA government and stressing out the importance of the conference, Prime Minister Sargsyan noted: “It is satisfying to see the first results of our presidents’ initiative to strengthen... more »