The meeting of the Co-Chairs of Inter-Governmental Committee on Armenian-Russian Economic Cooperation
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan met today the Minister of transport of RF, co-chair of Inter-Governmental Committee on Armenian-Russian Economic Cooperation Igor Levitin. Welcoming the guests, RA Prime Minister Sargsyan said,” Our meetings always allow us to coordinate our actions, identify the issues, the solution of which needs to be promoted, as well as to record our achievements. I hope that today’s meeting will let us promote all the programs of the Armenian-Russian relations’ agenda.”
Igor Levitin said, “It is pleasant that this meeting takes place within the framework of the Armenian-Russian inter-regional forum and expo. In Yekaterinburg we discussed the details of organizing such an event, and everything, that we were planning together, is being realized. We hope that it will remain the same in the future as well.”
During the meeting the co-chairs of Inter-Governmental Committee on Armenian-Russian Economic Cooperation Tigran Sargsyan and Igor Levitin discussed the implementation process of the clauses of the committee’s 12th plenary session’s protocol.
Afterwards, the RA prime minister and the RF minister of transport signed a protocol based on the discussion’s results.