RA Prime Minister was introduced with the outputs of the “MCA-Armenia” projects
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan, along with the ambassador of USA in Armenia Marie Yovanovitch, visited the stations of “MCA-Armenia” program in Aragatsotn. The visit marked the completion of three program components, i.e. rehabilitation of main canals and gravity systems under its Irrigation Infrastructure activity and completion of the farmer trainings under the Water-to-Market activity. The first stop of the visit was the rehabilitated section of Arzni-Shamiram main canal... more »
The Head of the Government partook at the solemn sitting dedicated to the 10th anniversary of the RA police.
Today the Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan participated in the solemn sitting dedicated to the 10th anniversary of the RA Government-affiliated police. Congratulating the staff of the police and greeting the guests, the Head of the Government emphasized the importance of the implementation of police reform, which is at the center of the attention of the RA highest authorities. “We have touched up the existing problems at the recent government sittings, and we are sure, the... more »