Armenia-Russian Inter-regional Exhibition of Industrial Innovations Launched in Yerevan
RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan partook in the official opening of the Armenian-Russian Inter-regional Exhibition of Industrial Innovations held at the Karen Demirchyan sport-concert complex. It takes place within the framework of the “To New Economic Prospects in the Armenian-Russian Allied Relations” Armenian-Russian inter-regional first conference. More than 100 companies of the two countries’ innovative technology sphere participated in the expo. After the opening speech of The RA minister of economy Tigran Davtyan and the head of the RF President’s department of inter-regional and foreign relations Sergey Vinokurov, Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan toured the booths with the RF minister of transport Igor Levitin and with other officials, observed the products and projects presented by the two countries’ companies.