Inspection reform coordinating council holds second sitting
The Council on Coordination of Inspection Reform held its second sitting at the Office of Government. The council discussed amendments to the law on organization and conduct of inspections in the Republic of Armenia. The Prime Minister ordered to summarize the proposals and recommendations voiced at the meeting and submit them to the task force within a week’s time. The meeting next discussed and approved the methodology of risk-based checkups carried out by Healthcare... more »
Government’s tourism development-oriented efforts take effect
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan attended today the presentation of , Armenia’s first-ever online hotel booking system Presented by “RUMEA” Tempting Trips Club, the business program on the launch of online booking system was approved in September, 2009 by the Prime Minister-headed Operative Staff which seeks to support development projects in Armenia. To this end, the company was provided AMD 25mn in loan resources. Addressing the... more »