Prime Minister meets with Georgian Minister for Territorial Development and Infrastructures
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received Minister for Territorial Development and Infrastructures of Georgia Ramaz Nikolaishvili. Welcoming the guest, the Prime Minister stressed the need for activating economic relations between Armenia and Georgia. “I think it is in the best interest of our two peoples as the providing of wider economic space to economic entities may increase the two countries’ potential of economic growth.” In this context, Tigran Sargsyan spoke... more »
EU supportive of reform program
A cabinet sitting was held today under the chairmanship of Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan Summing up the outcome of the government delegation’s latest visit to Brussels, the Prime Minister said the most importance result is that all the European structures are prepared to extend all-out support to the Republic of Armenia. To ensure enforcement of the law on licensing, the government passed over a dozen of decisions with the view of amending a number of licensing-related previous... more »