Meeting with European journalists
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received mass media representatives from a number of European countries. The head of government answered about ten questions posed by the European journalists which bore on the Government’s economic and social policy, Armenia’s economic priorities, the prospects of economic development, the status of bilateral relations with other countries and the regional developments.
Tigran Sargsyan receives Sheikh Lubna Al Kasimi
Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received a delegation headed by UAE Foreign Trade Minister Sheikh Lubna Al Kasimi who is in Armenia to attend the first UAE-Armenia business forum. Welcoming the guests, the Prime Minister expressed hope that the visit might give a strong boost to the development of UAE-Armenia trade and economic relations. Understanding the importance of joint efforts to be implemented in this field, both sides stressed the need for holding an intergovernmental commission... more »