RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan's Speech at General Meeting of ARF "Dashnaktsutyun"
Dear friends, On behalf of the Government and on my own behalf, I welcome the general meeting of ARF "Dashnaktsutyun" Party. I wish you fruitful and successful work for the sake of Motherland and to the benefit of all Armenians. Today the ARF "Dashnaktsutyun" is part of the ruling political coalition and has taken up its share of responsibility for progress of the country. Our political leaders have set themselves the task of deciding Armenia's internal problems, namely: poverty,... more »
On May 22, 2008, a RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan-headed government delegation will leave for Minsk, capital of the European of Belarus on a working visit to attend a planned session of CIS Council of Heads of Government. The delegation will comprise chief of government staff David Sargsyan, deputy foreign minister Gegham Gharibjanyan, RA permanent representative in CIS statutory and other bodies Oleg Yesayan, RA authorized representative in the economic affairs commission by the CIS... more »
RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received Minister of Culture of the Republic of Belarus Vladimir Matveichuk. Welcoming the guest, the Prime Minister said that culture serves as a basis for the development of bilateral relations in the field of culture and in other fields. Tigran Sargsyan expressed confidence that Mr. Matveichuk's present visit and the agreements reached over the 3-year-long hectic program of cultural cooperation between the two countries will foster the development of... more »