RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan's Message on Victory and Peace day
Dear Compatriots, I extend my heartfelt congratulations on the Victory and Peace Day of May 9. Together with many other nations of the world, we are marking the anniversary of the historical victory over fascism which became ours as well thanks to our people ' s sons ' self-sacrifice, patriotism and bravery. The significance of the Victory was magnified by another glorious event
RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the French Republic to the Republic of Armenia Serge Smessov. Both sides have stressed the need for deepening the Armenian-French economic relations to reach the high level of bilateral political ties as there are sufficient pre-conditions for it. It was mentioned that there are vast opportunities for developing the cooperation in the fields of culture and education. In this context, Ambassador Smessov... more »