RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the Italian Republic to the Republic of Armenia Massimo Lavezzo Casinelli. The Prime Minister emphasized that our country gives great value to the centuries-old relationship with Italy which today have good prospects for further development and strengthening, especially in the economic and cultural spheres. In this regard, both sides underscored the importance of former president Robert Kocharyan '... more »
RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received president of the Armenian Bone Marrow Donors Registry Foundation Frieda Jordan and executive director Sevak Avagyan. Ms. Frieda Jordan stated the reasons behind the creation of the Armenian Bone Marrow Donors Registry in 1999, the outcome of its past activities and the programs ahead which are expected to be backed by the State as well. The basic goal of the Foundation was said to consist in identifying corresponding donors for Armenian patients... more »