Governor of the National Bank of the Republic of Macedonia Petar Goshev has sent a congratulatory message to Tigran Sargsyan on his appointment to the office of RA Prime Minister. The message states in part: "Dear Tigran, It is with great honour that I extend to you best wishes and congratulations for your appointment as Prime Minister of Republic of Armenia. Having cooperated with you on several occasions in the framework of the I.M.F. constituency to which the Republic of Armenia... more »
RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan received Head of Russias Federal Agency for Culture and Cinematography Mikhail Shvydkoy. Greeting the guest, the Prime Minister noted that culture provides an important basis for integration between peoples in different spheres. During the meeting, a number of cultural cooperation programs have been discussed. Mikhail Shvydkoy said to be happy that the head of the Armenian government payd great attention to culture. He expressed gratitude for the... more »
The World Bank Country Director for Europe and Central Asia Donna Dowsett-Coirolo congratulated RA Prime Minister Tigran Sargsyan on appointment. Highly appreciative of Tigran Sargsyan's previous activity as Chairman of the Central Bank of Armenia, the WB Country Director wrote in the congratulating message: "You are well familiar with all the programs implemented in different spheres of Armenia's economy with the support of the World Bank. I'm sure hat under your leadership... more »