Governor of the National Bank of the Republic of Macedonia Petar Goshev has sent a congratulatory message to Tigran Sargsyan on his appointment to the office of RA Prime Minister. The message states in part:
"Dear Tigran,
It is with great honour that I extend to you best wishes and congratulations for your appointment as Prime Minister of Republic of Armenia. Having cooperated with you on several occasions in the framework of the I.M.F. constituency to which the Republic of Armenia belong, I am confident that you will continue to work towards the fulfillment of the goal of making your country more happy and prosperous.
Let me, on this occasion, express my conviction that bilateral and multilateral cooperation in all areas will continue the upward trend for the mutual benefit of our countries and peoples. I wish you every success in your new role as Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia and look forward to meeting you soon again."
Chairman of the International Settlements Bank Josef Tosovsky congratulated Tigran Sargsyan on his appointment as Prime Minister of the Republic of Armenia. The congratulations message states in part:
"Dear Mr Sargsyan,
I am writing to congratulate you on your new appointment as Prime Minister of Republic of Armenia.
I should like to take this opportunity to wish you all best with your new role and the challenges ahead."