Saturday, 29 December 2007
RA Anti-Corruption Commission met at the Office of Government under the chairmanship of council chairman, RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan. The Council has discussed the priorities specified for the fight against corruption in 2008-2012. In particular, the meeting has approved the terms of reference (TOF) for the new 2008-2012 anti-corruption strategy of the Republic of Armenia and the time-table for strategy and action plan design. Also, the meeting took notice of the report on the... more »
On New Year's and Christmas Eve, accompanied with RPA members, Chairman of the Republican Party of Armenia, RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan visited the Yerevan municipal pantheon after Komitas to do homage to late Prime Minister Andranik Margaryan of blessed memory. Later on, the RA Prime Minister paid a visit to Yerablur.