Thursday, 20 December 2007
Statement by RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan at Expanded Session of Political Board of Prosperous Armenia Party
Dear colleagues - members of Prosperous Armenia Party, First of all, let me thank you for support of my candidature at the presidential elections of the Republic of Armenia. It honors me for what I express my gratitude. Highly represented in the RA National Assembly, actively engaged in the work of the executive authority, having recommended itself well in public life, having a numerous army of party members and supporters, Prosperous Armenia Party is by right one of... more »
On the occasion of the 15th anniversary of founding of "Armenia ' s Young Singers" chorus, RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan received the pupils of the chorus led by artistic director and chief conductor Tigran Hekekyan. Having congratulated the participants of the chorus, its founders and heads with this remarkable anniversary, the Prime Minister noted that for the past 15 years