Saturday, 8 December 2007
On December 9-11, 2007, RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan will leave for Brussels (Kingdom of Belgium) and Strasbourg (France) on a 3-day working visit. The Prime Minister-led delegation will comprise RA Minister of Education and Science Levon Mkrtchyan, Deputy Foreign Minister Armen Baiburdyan, heads of RA Government staff departments, other officials. The delegation headed by the RA Prime Minister will arrive in Brussels late on December 9. The hectic schedule of the Premier's visit... more »
RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan received President of VTB Bank OJSC Andrei Kostin (Russia) who is in Armenia to sign a cooperation agreement between VTB Bank OJSC and Armenia Copper Program CJSC. Prior to the document signing ceremony, during a private meeting, Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan and Andrei Kostin discussed a broad range of issues relating to the cooperation between the Bank and our country in the banking and financial sectors, attraction of sizeable foreign investments into... more »