Thursday, 13 December 2007
RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan received World Bank Vice-President for Europe and Central Asia Shigeo Kazu. Welcoming the guest, Serzh Sargsyan noted that less than two months hade passed since their Washington meeting of which he got very good impressions. Mr. Kazu's sufficiently favorable opinion of Armenia's economy and those reforms underway in our country inspired enthusiasm and strengthened his conviction that Armenia is on the right path of development and has all the... more »
By RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan's decision, Abraham Manukyan has been appointed to be RA Deputy Minister of Health Care. Biographical Details Abraham Manukyan was born on November 15, 1957 in Yerevan. In 1991, he graduated from the Trade and economics technical college of Yerevan. In 1993-1997, he studied at the law department of Vardanants University in Yerevan. Member of Parliament in 2003-2007, he served on State and Legal Affaires Commission of the National Assembly... more »