On the occasion of New Year and Christmas, RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan visited our soldiers on duty at border posts, congratulated them, extended his New Year's wishes and thanked for good service. On the occasion of New Year and Christmas, Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan also sent a message of congratulations to all our compatriots from the frontier of our country.
RA Prime Minister Serzh Sargsyan's Congratulatory Message on New Year's Day and Christmas
Dear Compatriots, For the past several years, as I was the minister of defense, I used to visit our soldiers on duty at frontier posts on the 31st day of each December in order to thank them for service and extend New Year's congratulations. Now, this has become a tradition to me. Another good tradition is the New Year's address to the nation by the head of government. Today, I have decided to join these two traditions and extend my Season's greetings from the frontier where night and... more »