PM Briefed on Progress in Kumayri Historic Center Rehabilitation Program
The Kumayri Historic Center Rehabilitation Program was discussed during a regular workshop held today by Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan. The Premier was briefed on the construction of infrastructures, the activities carried out in the frame of Kumayri Revival non-public contractual specialized investment fund, as well as the steps aimed at attracting investors. The Head of Government urged those responsible to complete the proposed construction work strictly in tune with the... more »
Karen Karapetyan Congratulates newly appointed Prime Minister of Kyrgyzstan
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan sent a congratulatory message to newly appointed Prime Minister of Kyrgyzstan Sapar Isakov. In his message, the Prime Minister of Armenia stressed the importance of intensified joint efforts of the governments of Armenia and Kyrgyzstan aimed at developing bilateral cooperation in trade, economic, scientific, technical and humanitarian spheres.