Prime Minister Welcomes Caroline Cox-Led Delegation
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan received a delegation led by Baroness Caroline Cox, member of the House of Lords of the United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland. The Prime Minister highly appreciated Caroline Cox’s pro-Armenian and humanitarian activities, as well as her efforts aimed at promoting the concept of equitable and fair resolution to the Nagorno-Karabakh conflict in the international arena. Pointing to the recent years’ upward trends in... more »
Government Discusses Inspection System Optimization Process
Prime Minister Karen Karapetyan held a consultative meeting to discuss the inspection system optimization process. The responsible officers reported on the work done so far and forthcoming activities, suggesting ways of solving specific problems. Mindful of the need to optimize and upgrade the functionality of Armenia’s inspection system, Prime Minister Karapetyan instructed to finalize the outstanding issues and submit relevant proposals.